Discrepancies between data published by the authorities and reality. An analysis by an infectious disease specialist claims a discrepancy between the data published by the authorities and the reality on the ground.

FranceSoir

A front-page article appeared in the FranceSoir newspaper discussing the Nakim website’s findings, which some experts call “the high mortality from the vaccine.”

The paper interviews Dr. Hervé Seligmann and engineer Haim Yativ of the Aix-Marseille University School of Medicine, Department of Emerging Infectious and Tropical Diseases, about their research and data analysis. They claim that Pfizer’s vaccine “increases mortality by a hundredfold in young people compared to mortality from coronavirus without the vaccine, and by a dozenfold in older people when documented mortality from coronavirus is close to the vaccine dose, adding higher mortality than heart attack, stroke, etc.”

Dr. Hervé Seligmann

He works at the Emerging Infectious and Tropical Diseases Research Unit, Faculty of Medicine, Aix-Marseille University, Marseille, France. He has Israeli-Luxembourg nationality. He holds a B. Sc. in Biology from the Hebrew University of Jerusalem and has authored over 100 scientific publications.

FranceSoir writes that they are following publications, data analysis and feedback from different countries on vaccination, so they are interested in Nakim’s article and ask him for an interview to understand his analysis and its limitations.

The authors of the article declare that they have no conflicts or interests other than having children in Israel.

After a presentation, the authors discussed their data analysis, validations performed, limitations, and most importantly, their conclusions, which they compared to data obtained through a Freedom of Information Act request from the Department of Health and Human Services.

Their results

There is a discrepancy between the data published by the authorities and the reality on the ground. They have three sources of information, in addition to the emails and adverse event reports they receive via the Internet. These three sources are the Israeli news site Ynet, the Israeli Ministry of Health database and the US Vaccine Adverse Event Reporting System (VAERS) database.

As of January 2021, there were 3,000 records of adverse vaccine events, including 2,900 for mRNA vaccines.

Mortality

Compared to other years, the mortality is 40 times higher. On February 11, a Ynet article presented data related to vaccination. The authors of the Nakim article claim to have debunked this analysis, based on data published by Ynet itself: “We took the data by looking at mortality during the vaccination period, which spans 5 weeks. By analyzing this data, we came up with startling numbers that attribute significant mortality to the vaccine.”

The authors say, “Vaccination caused more deaths than coronavirus would have caused in the same period.”

Explanation

Haim Yativ and Dr. Seligmann declare that this is “a new holocaust” for them, given the pressure from the Israeli authorities to vaccinate its citizens. They call on the specialists to complete their analysis and intend to pursue their discovery legally. The Health Ministry could not be reached for comment in response to a FranceSoir query about the findings.

The authors also lamented “the fact that they are unable to pass on this vital information” to their fellow citizens.

On her website, Nakim writes: “On February 11, 2021, Ynet (the most popular Israeli news website) published a confusing and bewildering article titled ‘Data on Vaccine Efficiency in Israel and its Rapid Impact on Youth.’

“Our re-analyses of these data explain why, during the massive vaccination project that began in mid-December 2020, daily new confirmed COVID-19 cases did not decrease as they do during a confinement and, more importantly, why the number of severe, critical, and fatal cases increased during this period, which spanned at least one month. From mid-December to mid-February (two months), 2,337 of the total 5,351 official Israeli COVID deaths occurred. Our analyses show that death rates were orders of magnitude higher during the 5-week vaccination period than among the unvaccinated and after completion of vaccination. Presumably, asymptomatic cases before vaccination and those who become infected shortly after the 1st dose develop more severe symptoms than the unvaccinated.

“The Ynet article uses data provided by the Department of Health in the wrong way. It is unclear whether this was done intentionally to prove the efficacy of the vaccine, or whether it was done in error because the data provided was misunderstood. Note that in Israel, all vaccines are from Pfizer.”

The data in the table do not indicate vaccine efficacy, but rather vaccine adverse effects,” the authors conclude.

Haim Yativ and Dr. Seligmann analyzed Israel’s vaccination data

 

Exposure of vaccination data in Israel paints frightening picture


What's Your Reaction?

confused confused
2
confused
fail fail
2
fail
love love
3
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
3
omg
win win
2
win